Yeti Casino Welcome Package, Rewards and Terms

Yeti Casino Sister Sites Welcome Bonus

What is included: New players receive a 100% match bonus of up to £500 on their first deposit, plus 100 free spins for selected slots. The minimum qualifying deposit is £20. Free spins are credited in batches of 20 per day for five days, with each spin valued at £0.10.

How To Claim The Bonus

Follow these steps:

  1. Create a new player account and confirm your email address.
  2. Enter the welcome bonus code during registration.
  3. Deposit at least £20 using an eligible payment method.
  4. Open the promotions page and activate the offer before placing a wager.

Wagering Terms

The deposit and bonus balance carry a 35× wagering requirement. A £100 deposit with a £100 bonus creates a £7,000 wagering target. Players have 14 days from activation to complete it. Slots contribute 100%, while table games and live casino games do not contribute. The maximum stake during wagering is £5 per spin or game round.

OfferMaximum bonusFree spinsWageringTime limit
100% deposit match£50010035× deposit and bonus14 days
Quick comparison

Yeti Casino Sister Sites Bonus Comparison

Player TypePreferred BonusTypical OfferTerms to CheckBest Fit
Low-stakes playerFree spins with a small deposit50–100 free spins after a £10 depositSpin value, wagering requirement, eligible slots and withdrawal capPlayers who want limited upfront spending
Regular slots playerMatched deposit bonus100% match up to £100Minimum deposit, 30×–40× wagering, game weighting and expiry datePlayers planning several slot sessions
High-deposit playerLarge match bonus or cashback50% match up to £500 or 10% weekly cashbackMaximum qualifying deposit, wagering terms, cashback cap and excluded gamesPlayers who deposit £200 or more

100% First Deposit Match

Participating Yeti Casino sister sites match the first deposit up to £200. Bonus funds apply to selected slots, while table games and live casino wagers do not count.

  • Deposit: Minimum £20
  • Wagering: 35× the bonus amount
  • Time limit: 14 days from activation

Midweek Reload Bonus

Players receive a 50% bonus up to £100 on one deposit made between Tuesday and Thursday. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

  • Deposit: Minimum £20
  • Wagering: 30× the bonus amount
  • Time limit: 7 days from the qualifying deposit

Weekend Free Spins

A deposit made from Friday to Sunday credits 50 free spins on a selected slot. Each spin is worth £0.10, and winnings remain bonus funds until wagering is complete.

  • Deposit: Minimum £25
  • Wagering: 25× free-spin winnings
  • Time limit: Spins expire after 3 days; winnings expire after 7 days

Wagering Requirements at Yeti Casino Sister Sites

A wagering requirement states how many times bonus funds must be bet before related winnings become eligible for withdrawal. The rules may also limit eligible games, set a deadline, cap the stake per round, or apply different contribution rates.

  • £50 bonus with a 30× requirement: The player must place £1,500 in qualifying bets before withdrawing bonus winnings. If slots contribute 100%, the full value of each slot bet counts towards the target.
  • £20 bonus with a 40× requirement: The wagering target is £800. If blackjack contributes 10%, a £10 blackjack bet reduces the remaining target by £1; a £10 eligible slot bet at 100% reduces it by £10.